IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State Indoor Classic
February 11th-12th 2022 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (6 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (4 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
Dillon Maggard Has Come A Long Way at Utah State
Feb 9th 2018, 10:54pm
2018 Results - Iowa State Indoor Classic
Feb 6th 2018, 7:25pm
Search
2018 Results - Iowa State Indoor Classic
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 6th 2018, 7:25pm
Comments
Website:
Click here
Results: PrimeTime Timing
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Derrius Rodgers
6.72a
Illinois State
2.
Jr
Devin Quinn
6.75a
Illinois
3.
So
Jonathan Webb
6.78a
PR
Minnesota
4.
Sr
Cole Henderson
6.79a
Illinois
5.
Fr
Jason Shannon
6.90a
Illinois
6.
So
Clark Brown
6.93a
BYU
7.
Jr
Cory Mensah
7.00a
Minnesota
8.
Fr
Daniel Gaynes
7.09a
PR
Iowa
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Derrius Rodgers
6.75a
Illinois State
2.
So
Jonathan Webb
6.84a
Minnesota
3.
Jr
Devin Quinn
6.84a
Illinois
4.
Sr
Cole Henderson
6.85a
Illinois
5.
So
Clark Brown
6.96a
BYU
6.
Fr
Jason Shannon
7.03a
Illinois
7.
Jr
Cory Mensah
7.03a
Minnesota
8.
Fr
Daniel Gaynes
7.12a
Iowa
9.
Fr
Zachary Adee
7.13a
PR
Tulsa
10.
So
Josh Eiker
7.17a
Illinois
11.
Sr
Kallen Bentz
7.23a
Wisconsin
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Devin Quinn
21.12a
SR
Illinois
2.
So
Antonio Woodard
21.27a
Iowa
3.
So
Josh Eiker
21.29a
PR
Illinois
4.
So
Derrius Rodgers
21.39a
PR
Illinois State
5.
Jr
Joe Haight
21.75a
SR
Illinois
6.
Jr
Elijah Lucy
21.76a
Nebraska
7.
Sr
Andrew Neal
21.83a
Nebraska
8.
Sr
Aaron Thacker
21.91a
Kansas
9.
Jr
Bailey Stewart
22.04a
PR
Tulsa
10.
Jr
Christian Brissett
22.14a
Iowa
11.
Fr
Abram Schaap
22.21a
BYU
12.
Fr
Henry Visser
22.24a
PR
Tulsa
13.
So
Clark Brown
22.26a
BYU
14.
Fr
Ben Psicihulis
22.29a
PR
Minnesota
15.
Fr
Colten Yardley
22.33a
PR
BYU
16.
So
Jesus Serrano
22.40a
BYU
17.
Sr
Corbin Ellis
22.45a
PR
Wisconsin
18.
Sr
Kallen Bentz
22.48a
SR
Wisconsin
19.
Jr
Cory Mensah
22.54a
Minnesota
20.
Fr
Zachary Adee
22.61a
Tulsa
Fr
Gavin Hoch
DNF
Iowa
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Anderson Devonish
46.50a
PR
Illinois State
2.
Jr
Jahnoy Thompson
47.08a
PR
LSU
3.
Jr
Jack Wellenstein
47.13a
SR
Minnesota
4.
Fr
Ben Psicihulis
48.08a
PR
Minnesota
5.
Jr
Eric Fogltanz
48.17a
SR
Iowa State
6.
Sr
Ben Montgomery
48.22a
SR
Illinois State
7.
Jr
David Shadid
48.26a
PR
Bradley
8.
So
Ka'Ven Berry
48.36a
PR
Iowa State
9.
Jr
Bailey Stewart
48.38a
SR
Tulsa
10.
So
Matthew Baker
48.51a
PR
Minnesota
11.
So
Austin Lietz
48.72a
Iowa
12.
Fr
Aaron Harris
48.81a
Illinois
13.
Fr
Raymonte Dow
48.93a
Iowa
14.
Sr
Hans Kunsch
49.17a
Tulsa
15.
Sr
Max Scheible
49.31a
BYU
16.
Fr
Abram Schaap
49.38a
PR
BYU
17.
Jr
Noah Larrison
49.39a
SR
Iowa
18.
Jr
Chase Heiner
49.52a
PR
BYU
19.
Fr
David Marquis Patrick
49.70a
Kansas
20.
Sr
Kallen Bentz
49.85a
PR
Wisconsin
21.
Fr
Clayton Johnson
49.87a
Minnesota
22.
Sr
Matt Burns
50.10a
Illinois
23.
So
Gage Eller
50.15a
PR
Iowa
24.
So
Cody Johnson
50.18a
Kansas
25.
Sr
Ben Kelly
50.18a
PR
Iowa State
26.
Fr
Trevor Leavitt
50.19a
PR
BYU
27.
Fr
Nicholas Parker
53.40a
PR
Wisconsin
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Bryce Hoppel
1:47.09a
PR
Kansas
2.
Jr
Isaiah Harris
1:47.38a
SR
Penn State
3.
Sr
Daniel Kuhn
1:47.89a
SR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Sr
Abraham Alvarado
1:47.98a
SR
BYU
5.
Jr
Robert Heppenstall
1:48.05a
SR
Wake Forest
6.
Sr
Clay Lambourne
1:48.44a
PR
Utah State
7.
Jr
Avery Bartlett
1:48.56a
SR
Georgia Tech
8.
Edose Ibadin
1:48.67a
District Track Club
9.
Sr
Dylan Capwell
1:48.82a
Monmouth (NJ)
10.
Sr
Jaymes Dennison
1:48.98a
PR
Iowa State
11.
So
Roshon Roomes
1:49.05a
PR
Iowa State
12.
Fr
Rey Rivera
1:49.65a
Georgetown
13.
Jr
Eric Brown
1:49.86a
SR
Wisconsin
14.
Jr
Jeramey Hampton
1:49.93a
SR
Georgia
15.
Sr
Carter Lilly
1:50.13a
SR
Iowa
16.
So
Kenneth Rowe
1:50.52a
SR
Georgetown
17.
So
Nathan Gillis
1:50.65a
PR
La Salle
18.
Jr
Robert Tully
1:50.66a
PR
Tulsa
19.
Fr
Ruach Padhal
1:50.78a
PR
Georgetown
20.
Lucas Trapp
1:50.83a
Unattached
21.
Fr
Chris Trotter
1:50.92a
PR
Minnesota
22.
So
Nolan Teubel
1:50.93a
PR
Iowa
23.
So
Matt Manternach
1:50.95a
PR
Iowa
24.
Jr
Konrad Eiring
1:51.08a
Illinois
25.
So
Tysen VanDraska
1:51.11a
Iowa
26.
Jr
Ty Moss
1:51.20a
PR
Nebraska
27.
Fr
Frank Hayes
1:51.22a
PR
Iowa State
28.
So
Zach Black
1:51.32a
PR
Iowa State
29.
Sr
Jacob Dumford
1:51.37a
PR
Notre Dame
30.
Fr
Dawson LaRance
1:51.42a
Minnesota
31.
Sr
Jordan Pingel
1:51.56a
SR
Northern Iowa
32.
So
Anthony Hawthorne
1:51.62a
PR
La Salle
33.
Fr
Everett Smulders
1:51.67a
Mississippi
34.
Fr
John Rivera
1:51.69a
PR
Mississippi
35.
Sr
Jack Wilkes
1:51.87a
LSU
36.
So
Alec Hartman
1:51.92a
Bradley
37.
Fr
Griffin Riley
1:52.07a
Mississippi
38.
Sr
Tony Zea
1:52.38a
PR
Illinois
39.
Sr
Jordan Beutler
1:52.39a
Utah State
40.
Jr
Danny Leland
1:52.58a
SR
Baylor
41.
So
Ryan Lanley
1:52.72a
PR
Northern Arizona
42.
Jr
Jacob Goldberg
1:52.78a
Kansas
43.
Jr
Jordan De Spong
1:52.82a
SR
Nebraska
44.
Sr
Chris Sanders
1:53.27a
La Salle
45.
Fr
Austin Rendon
1:53.33a
PR
Wisconsin
46.
So
Josh Tracy
1:53.39a
SR
Minnesota
47.
Jr
Matt Rosen
1:54.04a
Minnesota
48.
Fr
Cameron Cooper
1:54.09a
LSU
49.
Sr
Cooper Barth
1:54.47a
SR
Wisconsin
50.
Jr
David Graham
1:54.63a
BYU
51.
Fr
Patrick Parker
1:54.65a
PR
BYU
52.
So
Karson LeComte
1:54.70a
Nebraska
53.
Fr
Kevin Wilkinson
1:55.92a
Arizona State
54.
Sr
Kirk Hansen
1:55.92a
SR
Notre Dame
55.
Sr
Matthew Anyiwo
1:56.02a
Kansas
56.
Fr
Quanah Gardiner
1:57.14a
Kansas
57.
Fr
Jonathan Sandlund
1:58.83a
Baylor
58.
So
Mitch Grosserode
1:59.30a
Kansas
Sr
Moujtaba Mohammed
DNF
Nebraska
Laari Sampson
DNF
Unattached
Chad Noelle
DNF
Asics
Chase Horrocks
DNF
Unattached
Quamel Prince
DNF
UnderDog Athletics
Strymar Livingston
DNF
District Track Club
Reid Basting
DNF
Unattached
Kain Ellis
DNF
Unattached
Chance Tanner
DNF
Unattached
Nathan Fleck
DNF
High Performance West
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Waleed Suliman
4:00.90a
PR
Mississippi
2.
Jr
Kigen Chemadi
4:01.13a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Daniel Gagne
4:01.33a
PR
Bradley
4.
Jr
Joseph Murphy
4:01.64a
PR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Jr
Dan Curts
4:02.54a
PR
Iowa State
6.
Jr
Chase Barnett
4:02.75a
PR
Michigan
7.
So
Jacob Choge
4:04.25a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
8.
Jr
Shane Streich
4:04.81a
SR
Minnesota
9.
Jr
Denis O'Callaghan
4:04.83a
Illinois
10.
So
Nathan Mylenek
4:05.13a
PR
Iowa
11.
Fr
Cade Bethmann
4:05.26a
PR
Mississippi
12.
Sr
Sebastian Fischbach
4:05.39a
PR
Wake Forest
13.
Sr
Connor Mora
4:05.82a
SR
Michigan
14.
Sr
Taylor FloydMews
4:05.91a
Bradley
15.
Fr
Anthony Berry
4:06.77a
PR
Michigan
16.
Sr
Bryan Kamau
4:07.05a
Georgia
17.
Jr
Jack Beitter
4:07.13a
PR
Florida
18.
Sr
Garrett Lee
4:07.24a
PR
Illinois
19.
Fr
Andrew Lorant
4:08.26a
PR
Michigan
20.
Fr
Owen Hoeft
4:08.75a
PR
Minnesota
21.
Fr
Nick Rink
4:09.28a
PR
Minnesota
22.
So
Cade Burks
4:09.76a
PR
Northern Arizona
23.
So
Joey Duerr
4:10.07a
PR
Minnesota
24.
So
Karson Sommer
4:10.34a
PR
Iowa
25.
Sr
Mark Middleton
4:10.53a
SR
Tulsa
26.
Fr
Patrick Parker
4:10.60a
BYU
27.
Fr
Alec Basten
4:10.72a
PR
Minnesota
28.
Jr
David Graham
4:10.88a
PR
BYU
29.
Sr
Christopher Marco
4:11.09a
Monmouth (NJ)
30.
Fr
Parker Scott
4:11.28a
Mississippi
31.
Jr
Braydon Rennie
4:11.43a
SR
Tulsa
32.
Jr
Greyson Dolezal
4:11.77a
PR
Iowa State
33.
Sr
Colin Schultz
4:11.78a
SR
Liberty
34.
Fr
Hunter Staack
4:11.82a
PR
Minnesota
35.
So
Kelvin Kiruir
4:11.84a
SR
Campbell
36.
Fr
Luke Wallace
4:12.57a
PR
Michigan
37.
Jr
Festus Lagat
4:13.10a
PR
Iowa State
38.
Jr
Jordan Hewitt
4:13.21a
Michigan
39.
Sr
Peter Spinks
4:13.87a
PR
Nebraska
40.
Fr
Jordan Macintosh
4:14.17a
PR
Minnesota
41.
Sr
Kevin Docherty
4:14.43a
Iowa
42.
So
Adam Breaux
4:14.81a
PR
Tulsa
43.
Fr
Andrew Brewer
4:15.48a
BYU
44.
Fr
Jack Young
4:18.05a
PR
Kansas
45.
So
TJ Sugg
4:20.70a
Baylor
46.
Jr
Marcus Dickson
4:23.31a
BYU
Daniel Herrera
DNF
High Performance West
Chase Horrocks
DNF
Unattached
Chad Noelle
DNF
Asics
Laari Sampson
DNF
Unattached
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dylan Hodgson
8:01.54a
PR
Kansas
2.
Jr
Nahom Solomon
8:02.00a
PR
Georgia Tech
3.
Jr
Noah Schutte
8:04.05a
Portland
4.
Fr
Yared Nuguse
8:04.67a
PR
Notre Dame
5.
Sr
Michael Melchert
8:08.30a
PR
Iowa
6.
Fr
Riley Osen
8:08.56a
PR
Portland
7.
Sr
Matt Welch
8:08.92a
PR
Portland
8.
So
Casey Comber
8:09.06a
Villanova
9.
Jr
Philip Hall
8:09.27a
PR
North Carolina State
10.
Sr
Tai Dinger
8:09.43a
PR
Stanford
11.
Jr
Nathan Rodriguez
8:09.49a
SR
Iowa State
12.
Fr
Matt Owens
8:09.61a
PR
BYU
13.
So
Evan Ferlic
8:09.89a
PR
Minnesota
14.
Fr
Tyler Keslin
8:09.93a
PR
Notre Dame
15.
Sr
Billy Bund
8:10.04a
PR
Michigan
16.
So
John Nownes
8:11.11a
PR
Iowa State
17.
Jr
Greyson Dolezal
8:11.38a
PR
Iowa State
18.
Jr
Daniel Soto
8:11.83a
PR
Iowa
19.
So
Jacob Heslington
8:12.09a
PR
BYU
20.
Sr
Micheal Ward
8:14.08a
Bradley
21.
Fr
Hamza Ali
8:16.33a
PR
Minnesota
22.
Jr
Ian Eklin
8:16.75a
PR
Iowa
23.
Fr
John Aho
8:17.04a
PR
Michigan
24.
Jeremy Greenwald
8:17.80a
Atlanta TC
25.
Jr
Simon Grannetia
8:18.22a
PR
Portland
26.
Jr
Mihret Coulter
8:19.13a
PR
North Carolina-Charl...
27.
Sr
Aaron Baumgarten
8:21.90a
Michigan
28.
So
Stanley Langat
8:24.53a
PR
Iowa State
29.
Fr
Kramer Morton
8:29.32a
BYU
30.
Jr
Michael Melgares
8:43.26a
Kansas
Chase Horrocks
DNF
Unattached
Chad Noelle
DNF
Asics
3000 Meters
Invite Distance Races
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andy Trouard
7:48.21a
PR
Northern Arizona
2.
So
Grant Fisher
7:48.56a
PR
Stanford
3.
Fr
Jonathan Davis
7:49.92a
PR
Illinois
4.
So
Kyle Mau
7:50.85a
PR
Indiana (IN)
5.
So
Oliver Hoare
7:51.69a
PR
Wisconsin
6.
Sr
Matthew Baxter
7:53.37a
PR
Northern Arizona
7.
Tyler Day
7:54.59a
Unattached
8.
Sr
Sean Tobin
7:55.08a
PR
Mississippi
9.
So
Edwin Kurgat
7:56.40a
PR
Iowa State
10.
So
Aidan Tooker
7:56.57a
PR
Syracuse
11.
So
Andrew Jordan
7:57.04a
Iowa State
12.
Fr
Ben Veatch
7:58.10a
PR
Indiana (IN)
13.
Sr
Jack Keelan
7:58.68a
SR
Stanford
14.
Jr
Colin Abert
8:05.91a
Penn State
Daniel Herrera
DNF
High Performance West
So
Jack Guyton
DNF
Florida
5000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Connor McMillan
13:48.00a
PR
BYU
2.
Sr
Ben Flanagan
13:48.58a
PR
Michigan
3.
So
Jaret Carpenter
13:49.32a
PR
Purdue
4.
Sr
Timothy McGowan
13:55.00a
PR
Penn State
5.
Sr
Frank Lara
13:56.17a
PR
Furman
6.
Jr
Benjamin Preisner
13:57.97a
PR
Tulsa
7.
Fr
Alek Parsons
13:58.87a
PR
Stanford
8.
So
Andrew Marston
13:59.51a
PR
Villanova
9.
Jr
Obsa Ali
13:59.73a
SR
Minnesota
10.
Fr
Conner Mantz
14:01.19a
PR
BYU
11.
Fr
Martin Barr
14:04.14a
PR
Villanova
12.
Jr
Tyson Miehe
14:05.74a
PR
Wisconsin
13.
So
Ben Eidenschink
14:05.84a
PR
Wisconsin
14.
Sr
Micah Beller
14:06.95a
SR
Michigan
15.
Sr
Michael Crozier
14:08.03a
PR
Georgetown
16.
Jr
Peter Lomong
14:09.32a
PR
Northern Arizona
17.
Sr
Gabriel Haughey
14:13.13a
PR
Portland
18.
Sr
John McGowan
14:13.36a
PR
Penn State
19.
Jr
Austin Sprague
14:13.94a
PR
Georgia
20.
Fr
John Shea
14:14.33a
PR
Northern Arizona
21.
Jr
Magnus Pettersen
14:16.56a
PR
Florida
22.
Sr
Philo Germano
14:17.36a
SR
Syracuse
23.
Fr
Daniel Bernal
14:17.75a
PR
Furman
24.
Jr
Zack Benning
14:18.54a
PR
Wisconsin
25.
Fr
Jaime Romo
14:19.47a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
26.
Jr
Tom Nobles
14:19.92a
PR
North Carolina-Charl...
27.
So
Mason Coppi
14:21.17a
PR
Furman
28.
Sr
Jeremy Craven
14:22.02a
PR
Purdue
29.
Fr
Curt Eckstein
14:22.10a
PR
Purdue
30.
Jr
Billy Magnesen
14:22.46a
SR
Illinois
31.
Sr
Mark Robertson
14:23.66a
SR
Mississippi
32.
Fr
Noah Jacobs
14:24.34a
PR
Wisconsin
33.
So
Connor Olson
14:24.75a
PR
Minnesota
34.
Fr
Brady Earley
14:25.93a
PR
BYU
35.
Fr
Mark Freyhof
14:26.02a
PR
Nebraska
36.
So
Zachary Dale
14:28.26a
PR
Illinois
37.
Fr
Connor Weaver
14:28.32a
PR
BYU
38.
Sr
Conner Thompson
14:28.46a
SR
Alabama
39.
Sr
Adam Roderique
14:29.94a
SR
Tulsa
40.
Fr
Jack Manderscheid
14:29.98a
PR
Minnesota
41.
Sr
Charlie Lawrence
14:30.09a
SR
Minnesota
42.
Fr
Luke Sampson
14:30.51a
PR
Iowa
43.
Sr
Levi Taylor
14:31.83a
PR
Purdue
44.
Sr
Sam Wharton
14:31.86a
SR
Stanford
45.
Sr
Cory Glines
14:33.17a
SR
Northern Arizona
46.
Sr
Isaac Dobos
14:33.47a
SR
Tulsa
47.
So
Brayden McLelland
14:35.13a
PR
BYU
48.
Sr
Alex Gold
14:36.65a
SR
Illinois
49.
Fr
Peter Lynch
14:40.31a
PR
Tulsa
50.
Fr
Bailey Timmons
14:42.34a
PR
Nebraska
51.
So
Sam Clausnitzer
14:43.66a
PR
Iowa State
52.
Jr
Ryan Wolff
14:43.98a
PR
Northern Arizona
53.
Fr
Michael Renner
14:44.54a
PR
Arizona State
54.
Jr
Dajour Braxton
14:45.48a
PR
LSU
55.
Sr
Austin Post
14:47.42a
SR
Nebraska
56.
Jr
Blair Hurlock
14:48.69a
SR
Stanford
57.
Fr
Robinson Snider
14:57.07a
PR
Mississippi
58.
So
George Letner
15:04.45a
PR
Kansas
59.
Sr
Pat Letz
15:05.49a
SR
Nebraska
60.
Jr
Avery Hale
15:06.63a
PR
Kansas
61.
Fr
Jackson Lewis
15:10.28a
PR
Arizona State
Jr
Clayton Young
DNF
BYU
Tim Cummings
DNF
Unattached
Michael Jordan
DNF
American Distance Pr...
Mark Parrish
DNF
Unattached
Caleb Hoover
DNF
Unattached
5000 Meters
Invite Distance Races
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Justyn Knight
13:39.59a
PR
Syracuse
2.
Sr
Dillon Maggard
13:40.59a
PR
Utah State
3.
Jr
Vincent Kiprop
13:40.97a
PR
Alabama
4.
Jr
Rory Linkletter
13:41.01a
PR
BYU
5.
Sr
Lawrence Kipkoech
13:41.17a
PR
Campbell
6.
Jr
Danny Carney
13:41.32a
PR
BYU
7.
Sr
Jacob Thomson
13:41.33a
PR
Kentucky
8.
So
Amon Kemboi
13:43.78a
PR
Campbell
9.
Sr
Steven Fahy
13:44.82a
PR
Stanford
10.
Jr
Gilbert Kigen
13:46.28a
PR
Alabama
11.
Sr
Jonathan Green
13:46.80a
SR
Georgetown
12.
Sr
Alfred Chelanga
13:49.34a
SR
Alabama
13.
Jr
Joe Hardy
13:51.06a
PR
Wisconsin
14.
Fr
Blaise Ferro
13:51.28a
PR
Northern Arizona
15.
Fr
Clayson Shumway
13:54.71a
PR
BYU
16.
Jr
Azaria Kirwa
13:55.74a
PR
Liberty
17.
Jr
Iliass Aouani
14:05.04a
SR
Syracuse
18.
Sr
Ars?ne Guillorel
14:15.19a
PR
Samford
Michael Jordan
DNF
American Distance Pr...
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
David Kendziera
7.76a
Illinois
2.
So
Jaylan McConico
7.84a
Illinois State
3.
Fr
Kentre Patterson
7.86a
PR
Illinois State
4.
So
Luke Siedhoff
7.92a
Nebraska
5.
Jr
Teddy Frid
8.09a
PR
Minnesota
6.
Sr
Logan Schneider
8.14a
Iowa State
7.
Sr
Elijah Young
8.16a
Iowa State
8.
So
Eric Walker
8.19a
Minnesota
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
David Kendziera
7.81a
Illinois
2.
So
Jaylan McConico
7.94a
Illinois State
3.
Fr
Kentre Patterson
7.96a
Illinois State
4.
So
Luke Siedhoff
8.04a
Nebraska
5.
Sr
Logan Schneider
8.11a
SR
Iowa State
6.
So
Eric Walker
8.18a
Minnesota
7.
Jr
Teddy Frid
8.18a
Minnesota
8.
Sr
Elijah Young
8.19a
Iowa State
9.
Taylor Sanderson
8.20a
Unattached
10.
Fr
Makiyah Smallwood
8.21a
Nebraska
11.
Jr
Dario Robinson
8.23a
Nebraska
12.
So
Jon Tollefson
8.25a
Minnesota
13.
Fr
Colten Yardley
8.26a
PR
BYU
14.
So
Jesus Serrano
8.38a
BYU
15.
So
John Uchytil
8.49a
PR
Minnesota
16.
Fr
Josh Braverman
8.50a
Iowa
17.
Fr
Dairus Releford
8.55a
Kansas
18.
Fr
Henry Visser
8.56a
Tulsa
19.
Jr
Isaiah Michl
8.62a
Illinois
20.
Jr
Wyatt Rhoads
8.64a
PR
Iowa State
Fr
Daniel Gaynes
DQ
Iowa
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:07.93a
Minnesota
2.
Relay Team
3:08.67a
Nebraska
3.
Relay Team
3:11.92a
Illinois
4.
Relay Team
3:14.22a
BYU
5.
Relay Team
3:15.61a
Iowa State
6.
Relay Team
3:18.01a
Kansas
7.
Relay Team
3:18.50a
Iowa
8.
Relay Team
3:18.69a
Tulsa
9.
Relay Team
3:18.70a
BYU
10.
Relay Team
3:19.80a
Minnesota
Relay Team
DQ
Iowa
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Dennis Christensen
17.42m
BYU
2.
Sr
Jefferson Jarvis
17.30m
PR
BYU
3.
Sr
Josh McDonald
17.19m
Wisconsin
4.
Sr
Luke Lewis
16.38m
Purdue
5.
Sr
Matsen Dziedzic
15.64m
Illinois
6.
So
Zach Timm
15.33m
Iowa State
7.
Jr
Jacob Foutz
14.86m
BYU
8.
Sr
Micheal Hyc
13.52m
SR
Illinois
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ryan Lockard
2.21m
PR
Minnesota
2.
Sr
Landon Bartel
2.16m
Nebraska
3.
Sr
Jalen Ford
2.11m
Iowa State
4.
Fr
Jay Hunt
2.01m
Iowa
4.
Fr
George Ghafari
2.01m
Wisconsin
6.
Fr
Ben Gucinski
2.01m
Minnesota
7.
So
Cody Durbin
2.01m
PR
Iowa State
8.
Fr
Zach Dybul
2.01m
PR
Wisconsin
9.
Fr
Cole Moeller
2.01m
PR
Iowa
10.
Sr
Parker Deloye
1.96m
Illinois
11.
Jr
Teddy Frid
1.91m
Minnesota
Fr
Daniel Gaynes
NH
Iowa
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Rashid Coulibaly
5.22m
Wisconsin
2.
Sr
Tim Guthrie
5.07m
Wisconsin
3.
So
Cooper Jazo
4.92m
Illinois
4.
So
John Uchytil
4.77m
Minnesota
4.
Jr
Andy Jatis
4.77m
Iowa
4.
Jr
Teddy Frid
4.77m
Minnesota
4.
Jr
Jacob LaRocca
4.77m
Illinois
8.
Sr
Jake Wallenfang
4.62m
Wisconsin
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Molefi Maat
7.16m
Illinois
2.
So
Mason Roomes
7.09m
Minnesota
3.
Jr
Elijah Lucy
7.08m
Nebraska
4.
So
Sammie Houston
6.99m
PR
Minnesota
5.
Jr
Chandler Diercks
6.87m
Iowa State
6.
So
Cooper Koenig
6.87m
Iowa
7.
So
Jonathan Johnson
6.79m
Minnesota
8.
Jr
Ben Barnes
6.54m
Illinois
9.
Jr
Wyatt Rhoads
6.26m
Iowa State
10.
So
John Uchytil
6.02m
Minnesota
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sammie Houston
14.89m
PR
Minnesota
2.
Jr
Ben Barnes
14.84m
PR
Illinois
3.
Jr
James Travis
14.26m
Minnesota
4.
Fr
Thomas Saggau
13.90m
Illinois
5.
Fr
David Oluyadi
13.48m
Illinois
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Matsen Dziedzic
20.13m
Illinois
2.
So
Ashmon Lucas
19.97m
PR
Purdue
3.
So
Tucker Wedig
19.87m
Wisconsin
4.
Sr
Micheal Hyc
19.68m
Illinois
5.
Jr
Vlad Pavlenko
18.73m
Iowa State
6.
Jr
Christopher Hunnewell
18.40m
PR
Purdue
7.
Jr
Jacob Foutz
18.13m
BYU
8.
Sr
Luke Lewis
18.03m
Purdue
9.
Sr
Chris Celona
17.64m
Iowa State
10.
Sr
Brett Peters
17.01m
PR
Iowa State
11.
Fr
Trenton Fanta
16.96m
Purdue
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Aaliyah Birmmingham
7.48a
PR
Tulsa
2.
So
D'Jenne Egharevba
7.52a
Illinois State
3.
Jr
Briana Driver
7.55a
PR
Illinois
4.
Fr
Amira Aduma
7.57a
PR
Illinois
5.
Jr
Sade Hargrove
7.65a
Illinois
6.
Jr
Emone Davis
7.73a
PR
Illinois
7.
Sr
Janile Rogers
7.73a
Illinois
8.
Fr
Maya Seay
7.79a
Illinois
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
So
D'Jenne Egharevba
7.51a
Illinois State
2.
So
Aaliyah Birmmingham
7.55a
Tulsa
3.
Jr
Briana Driver
7.69a
Illinois
4.
Fr
Amira Aduma
7.70a
Illinois
5.
Sr
Janile Rogers
7.71a
PR
Illinois
6.
Jr
Sade Hargrove
7.74a
Illinois
7.
Jr
Emone Davis
7.84a
Illinois
8.
Fr
Maya Seay
7.85a
Illinois
9.
Fr
Hannah Wilson
7.85a
Wisconsin
10.
Sr
Candalyn Lyons
7.85a
Tulsa
11.
Fr
Morganne Mukes
7.86a
Kansas
12.
So
Taylor Johnson
7.93a
Nebraska
13.
So
Mary Bartelson
8.21a
Wisconsin
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lakayla Harris
23.89a
Nebraska
2.
So
D'Jenne Egharevba
24.03a
PR
Illinois State
3.
So
Aaliyah Birmmingham
24.22a
PR
Tulsa
4.
Fr
Amira Aduma
24.69a
PR
Illinois
5.
So
Gabrielle DesRosiers
24.73a
Wisconsin
6.
Sr
Janile Rogers
25.05a
Illinois
7.
Sr
Candalyn Lyons
25.06a
SR
Tulsa
8.
So
Lauren Rawlinson
25.16a
BYU
9.
Fr
Morganne Mukes
25.29a
PR
Kansas
10.
Jr
Sophia Anderson
25.32a
PR
Minnesota
11.
Jr
Sade Hargrove
25.32a
SR
Illinois
12.
Fr
Hannah Wilson
25.56a
Wisconsin
13.
Jr
Lindsey Smits
25.60a
PR
Minnesota
14.
Fr
Kylie Morken
25.60a
PR
Iowa
15.
Fr
Bianca Stubler
25.72a
PR
Wisconsin
16.
Fr
Addie Swanson
25.84a
PR
Iowa
17.
Jr
Emone Davis
25.93a
PR
Illinois
18.
Fr
Meleah Biermaier
27.00a
PR
Minnesota
19.
Jr
Gabrielle Dabney
27.55a
Kansas
20.
Fr
Shelby West
28.55a
PR
Iowa
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Abike Egbeniyi
52.64a
PR
Middle Tennessee State
2.
So
Kierra Griggs
53.72a
Nebraska
3.
So
Chisom Nwoko
54.79a
Illinois
4.
So
Chelsey Jones
55.80a
Nebraska
5.
So
Lauren Rawlinson
55.87a
PR
BYU
6.
So
Gabrielle DesRosiers
55.94a
SR
Wisconsin
7.
Jr
Ashleigh Wilson
56.16a
SR
Illinois State
8.
Jr
Sophia Anderson
56.47a
PR
Minnesota
9.
Jr
Caraline Slattery
56.63a
PR
Kansas
10.
Fr
Kylie Morken
56.76a
PR
Iowa
11.
Fr
Ololade Ayoola
56.79a
PR
Illinois
12.
Jr
Ellie Quackenbush
56.85a
PR
BYU
13.
Jr
Lindsey Smits
56.91a
PR
Minnesota
14.
Fr
Bianca Stubler
57.13a
Wisconsin
15.
Fr
Ca'Purnika Galbert
57.25a
PR
Tulsa
16.
Sr
Kiara Jones
57.74a
SR
Tulsa
17.
Jr
Omawumi Omare
57.77a
Kansas
18.
Jr
Quashira McIntosh
57.92a
PR
Nebraska
19.
Fr
Alexis Jones
58.19a
Illinois
20.
So
Breonna Hall
58.30a
SR
Tulsa
21.
Fr
Addie Swanson
58.43a
Iowa
22.
So
Zantori Dickerson
58.68a
SR
Kansas
23.
So
Haley Lubow
58.86a
PR
Wisconsin
24.
Fr
Meleah Biermaier
59.14a
PR
Minnesota
25.
So
Taylor Arco
59.43a
Iowa
26.
Fr
Carly Donahue
59.77a
PR
Iowa
27.
Jr
Kaitlyn Gunnerson
1:00.37a
BYU
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kaylee Dodd
2:04.52a
PR
Oklahoma State
2.
Sr
Ashley Taylor
2:04.85a
PR
Northern Arizona
3.
So
Aaliyah Miller
2:05.22a
Baylor
4.
Sr
Agnes Abu
2:05.31a
SR
Middle Tennessee State
5.
Jr
Jasmine Staebler
2:05.36a
Iowa State
6.
So
Alison Andrews-Paul
2:06.84a
PR
Baylor
7.
Jr
Ersula Farrow
2:06.92a
LSU
8.
So
Larkin Chapman
2:06.97a
Iowa State
9.
Sr
Nicole Choquette
2:07.03a
SR
Illinois
10.
Sr
Brette Correy
2:07.54a
Northern Iowa
11.
Jr
Maddie McHugh
2:07.66a
Mississippi
12.
Jr
Brenna Porter
2:08.29a
PR
BYU
13.
Sr
Emma Keenan
2:08.71a
PR
Northern Arizona
14.
Sr
Kristi Rush
2:09.10a
PR
BYU
15.
Fr
Claire Seymour
2:09.38a
PR
BYU
16.
Fr
Morgan Stewart
2:09.52a
Baylor
17.
So
Allison Bailey
2:09.66a
PR
Tulsa
18.
So
Anna Camp
2:09.81a
PR
BYU
19.
Sr
Avery Walker
2:09.90a
PR
BYU
20.
Sr
Sidney Unga
2:09.99a
PR
BYU
21.
So
Bianca Tinoco
2:10.14a
PR
Arizona State
22.
Jr
Erinn Stenman-Fahey
2:10.43a
Iowa State
23.
Sr
Hannah Dimmick
2:10.80a
SR
Kansas
24.
Jr
Sabrina Monsees
2:11.02a
PR
Tulsa
25.
Fr
Karina Haymore
2:11.28a
PR
BYU
26.
So
Mallory King
2:11.31a
PR
Iowa
27.
Fr
Olivia Arizin
2:11.61a
PR
Georgetown
28.
Sr
Emily Bever
2:11.67a
SR
BYU
29.
Fr
Abby Kohut-Jackson
2:12.36a
PR
Minnesota
30.
So
Tia Saunders
2:12.55a
SR
Iowa
31.
So
Michaela Peskova
2:13.04a
SR
Nebraska
32.
Sr
Madelyn Brooks
2:13.23a
SR
BYU
33.
Jr
Marleena Eubanks
2:13.96a
Kansas
34.
Fr
Liz Bohn
2:14.03a
PR
Wisconsin
35.
Fr
Lindsey Greenlund
2:14.14a
PR
Minnesota
36.
Jr
Roshae Jackson
2:14.16a
SR
Campbell
37.
So
Taylor Cox
2:14.61a
PR
BYU
38.
Fr
Kate Hunter
2:14.65a
PR
BYU
39.
Jr
Kristina Kladar
2:15.13a
Illinois
40.
Fr
Margaret Davis
2:15.27a
PR
Iowa State
41.
Jr
Courtney Griffiths
2:15.56a
PR
Kansas
42.
Sr
Miranda Marry
2:17.32a
Illinois
43.
Fr
Laurel Hoogensen
2:17.76a
PR
Iowa State
44.
Abby Schlater
2:25.58a
Unattached
Therese Haiss
DNF
Unattached
Anna Connor
DNF
High Performance West
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Whittni Orton
4:34.88a
PR
BYU
2.
Sr
Jessica Harris
4:36.46a
SR
Notre Dame
3.
Jr
Kaley Ciluffo
4:41.32a
PR
Villanova
4.
Sr
Brenna Calder
4:41.53a
SR
Indiana (IN)
5.
Sr
Greta Lindsley
4:41.81a
PR
Penn State
6.
Sr
Piper Donaghu
4:42.57a
PR
Georgetown
7.
Sr
Ashleigh Warner
4:43.39a
SR
BYU
8.
Fr
Delaney Rasmussen
4:43.96a
PR
Northern Arizona
9.
Sr
Meredith Rizzo
4:44.80a
PR
Georgetown
10.
Sr
Madeline Strandemo
4:45.33a
SR
Minnesota
11.
Callie Logue
4:46.29a
Unattached
12.
Sr
Evelyne Guay
4:46.43a
SR
Iowa State
13.
Fr
Catherine Liggett
4:49.07a
PR
Kansas
14.
Sr
Haley Yost
4:49.23a
SR
Eastern Kentucky
15.
Sr
Madelyn Brooks
4:49.90a
BYU
16.
Sr
Tylee Newman
4:50.15a
PR
Utah State
17.
Jr
Cierra Simmons
4:50.64a
PR
Utah State
18.
Sr
Kylie Goo
4:51.18a
SR
Northern Arizona
19.
So
Alexis Nichols
4:52.24a
PR
Arizona State
20.
Fr
Pipi Eitel
4:52.78a
PR
Northern Arizona
21.
So
Elsa Forsberg
4:54.10a
PR
Nebraska
22.
Jr
Riley Cooney
4:54.33a
SR
Kansas
23.
Fr
Sara Musselman
4:55.90a
PR
BYU
24.
Jr
Brooke Nusser
4:55.98a
Bradley
25.
Jr
Meggan Grams
4:56.99a
Eastern Kentucky
26.
Jr
Susan Hubbard
4:57.76a
Purdue
27.
So
Anna Pruter
4:57.81a
PR
Arizona State
28.
Fr
Hannah Behunin
4:58.28a
PR
Northern Arizona
29.
Fr
Evelyn Mandel
4:58.61a
PR
Texas Christian
30.
So
Gabrielle Satterlee
4:59.72a
Baylor
31.
Fr
Caroline Fix
4:59.87a
Illinois
32.
Sr
Maddy Nikkel
5:00.30a
Mississippi
33.
Jr
Erika Lewis
5:01.99a
SR
LSU
34.
Jr
Josey Hedquist
5:04.38a
SR
BYU
35.
So
Judi Jones
5:06.76a
Nebraska
Anna Connor
DNF
High Performance West
Angel Piccirillo
DNF
Unattached
Emily Oren
DNF
Oiselle
Jr
Hollie Parker
DNF
LSU
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Rebecca Craddock
9:33.76a
PR
Illinois
2.
Fr
Karly Ackley
9:42.68a
PR
Iowa State
3.
Jr
Emma Gee
9:43.81a
PR
BYU
4.
Fr
Lisa Vogelgesang
9:44.33a
PR
Mississippi
5.
Jr
Patty O'Brien
9:45.85a
SR
Minnesota
6.
So
Maddie Cannon
9:46.96a
PR
BYU
7.
Sr
Marta Bote Gonzalez
9:48.34a
PR
Iowa
8.
So
Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell
9:49.22a
PR
Florida
9.
Sr
Madison Waymire
9:50.34a
PR
Iowa
10.
Fr
Cameron Gueldner
9:51.23a
PR
Kansas
11.
Sr
Gabrielle Broschard
9:51.39a
Purdue
12.
Jr
Lauren Perry
9:52.71a
SR
Florida
13.
Fr
Elyse Prescott
9:52.92a
Minnesota
14.
Fr
Madeleine King
9:53.44a
PR
Mississippi
15.
Sr
Ciara Scott
9:54.99a
Eastern Kentucky
16.
Jr
Lauren Harrell
9:55.52a
PR
Kansas
17.
Sr
Hannah Witzcak
9:56.05a
Bradley
18.
Fr
Allison McGrath
9:56.41a
PR
Illinois
19.
Jr
Megan Schott
9:58.48a
Iowa State
20.
Sr
Alyssa Bolliger
10:04.33a
PR
Tulsa
21.
So
Gwynne Wright
10:13.59a
Iowa State
Anna Connor
DNF
High Performance West
3000 Meters
Invite Distance Races
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sharon Lokedi
8:59.69a
PR
Kansas
2.
So
Elly Henes
9:07.93a
PR
North Carolina State
3.
Jr
Katherine Receveur
9:07.99a
SR
Indiana (IN)
4.
Emily Oren
9:08.88a
Oiselle
5.
Jr
Nicole Hutchinson
9:09.16a
PR
Villanova
6.
So
Courtney Wayment
9:12.75a
PR
BYU
7.
Fr
Bethany Hasz
9:13.95a
PR
Minnesota
8.
So
Anna West
9:16.67a
PR
Baylor
9.
Sr
Kristi Rush
9:18.20a
PR
BYU
10.
Sr
Ashleigh Warner
9:21.51a
BYU
11.
So
Emma Grace Hurley
9:22.82a
PR
Furman
12.
Sr
Belle Wallace
9:23.95a
PR
Oklahoma
13.
So
Ryen Frazier
9:24.32a
SR
North Carolina State
14.
Fr
Megan Hasz
9:26.87a
PR
Minnesota
15.
So
Dominique Clairmonte
9:28.03a
PR
North Carolina State
16.
Fr
Amanda Vestri
9:29.03a
PR
Iowa State
17.
Sr
Madeline Strandemo
9:31.13a
SR
Minnesota
18.
Sr
Courtney Coppinger
9:34.67a
PR
Kansas
Therese Haiss
DNF
Unattached
5000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Erin Wagner
16:42.77a
PR
Wisconsin
2.
Jr
Miranda Myers
16:44.00a
PR
Northern Arizona
3.
So
Emma Benner
16:46.34a
SR
Purdue
4.
Jr
Kelly Naumann
16:46.47a
PR
Iowa State
5.
Fr
Brooke Gilmore
16:49.00a
PR
Baylor
6.
Fr
Clio Ozanne-Jaques
16:49.47a
PR
Mississippi
7.
Sr
Grace Lachmund
16:49.97a
PR
Purdue
8.
So
Caitlin Klopfer
16:52.78a
PR
Tulsa
9.
Jr
Jenna Halderman
16:56.04a
PR
Purdue
10.
So
Alissa Niggemann
16:59.07a
PR
Wisconsin
11.
Jr
Grace Tavani
16:59.32a
PR
Georgia
12.
So
Grace Dwyer
17:00.54a
PR
Furman
13.
Fr
Erika Freyhof
17:00.68a
PR
Nebraska
14.
Jr
Addy Lippitt
17:03.69a
PR
Georgia
15.
Fr
Morgan Hull
17:05.36a
PR
Florida
16.
Jr
Samantha Ortega
17:09.05a
PR
Arizona State
17.
Fr
Shanley Koekemoer
17:09.60a
PR
Campbell
18.
Jr
Ashley Barnes
17:09.62a
PR
Tulsa
19.
So
Emily Betz
17:09.88a
PR
Minnesota
20.
Adriana Kammerer
17:17.37a
Unattached
21.
Sr
Alyssa Christoffer
17:18.42a
PR
Purdue
22.
Fr
Britney Lund
17:41.33a
PR
BYU
23.
Fr
Sarah Antrich
17:43.71a
PR
Baylor
24.
Sr
Nicole Lee
17:58.60a
SR
Tulsa
25.
Jr
Megan Paule
18:05.77a
PR
Kansas
Sr
Nicole Hicks
DNF
Texas Christian
Tori Gerlach
DNF
Unattached
5000 Meters
Invite Distance Races
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jessica Drop
15:43.28a
PR
Georgia
2.
Jr
Paige Stoner
15:44.04a
PR
Syracuse
3.
Jr
Amy Davis
15:44.65a
PR
Wisconsin
4.
Sr
Paige Gilchrist
15:45.76a
PR
Northern Arizona
5.
So
Alicia Monson
15:47.23a
PR
Wisconsin
6.
Sr
Caroline Sang
15:47.28a
PR
North Carolina-Charl...
7.
Jr
Margaret Allen
15:50.12a
PR
Indiana (IN)
8.
Sr
Laura Young
15:51.02a
PR
BYU
9.
Jr
Anne Frisbie
15:53.41a
PR
Iowa State
10.
Fr
Paige Hofstad
16:04.84a
PR
Georgetown
11.
Jr
Jillian Hunsberger
16:07.26a
SR
Penn State
12.
Rebekah Topham
16:09.62a
Unattached
13.
Sr
Charlotte Imer
16:10.16a
Eastern Kentucky
14.
So
Savannah Carnahan
16:14.49a
PR
Furman
15.
So
Olivia Hoj
16:17.60a
PR
BYU
16.
Jr
Shaelyn Sorensen
16:19.09a
PR
Wisconsin
17.
Sr
Katy Kunc
16:19.65a
SR
Kentucky
18.
Jr
Andrea Shine
16:21.53a
PR
Iowa
19.
Fr
Alison Willingmyre
16:37.71a
PR
Penn State
20.
So
Kashley Carter
16:38.57a
Utah State
21.
So
Kathryn Munks
16:38.77a
SR
Penn State
22.
Jr
Hannah Christen
16:44.06a
PR
Mississippi
23.
Sr
Anna Braswell
17:02.88a
SR
Mississippi
Angel Piccirillo
DNF
Unattached
Jr
Tessa Barrett
DNF
Penn State
Jr
Annie Heffernan
DNF
Notre Dame
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Demetria Anderson
8.45a
Illinois State
2.
Sr
Georgia Ellenwood
8.69a
Wisconsin
3.
Jr
Chanel Freeman
8.74a
Nebraska
4.
Sr
Tasha Frazier
8.80a
SR
Iowa State
5.
So
Aleenah Marcucci
8.85a
Iowa State
6.
Jr
Gabrielle Dabney
8.87a
Kansas
7.
Sr
Casie Pawlik
9.46a
Wisconsin
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Demetria Anderson
8.47a
Illinois State
2.
Jr
Chanel Freeman
8.59a
SR
Nebraska
3.
Sr
Georgia Ellenwood
8.62a
Wisconsin
4.
Jr
Jasmine Barge
8.62a
Nebraska
5.
Jr
Gabrielle Dabney
8.82a
PR
Kansas
6.
Sr
Tasha Frazier
8.85a
Iowa State
7.
So
Aleenah Marcucci
8.91a
Iowa State
8.
Sr
Casie Pawlik
8.99a
Wisconsin
9.
Sr
Kiara Jones
9.01a
Tulsa
10.
Jr
Kaitlyn Gunnerson
9.08a
BYU
11.
Fr
Maya Seay
9.14a
Illinois
12.
Fr
Emma Fitzgerald
9.14a
PR
Wisconsin
13.
Jr
Emma Whigham
9.35a
Iowa State
14.
Fr
Alexis Jones
9.99a
Illinois
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:43.83a
Illinois
2.
Relay Team
3:44.29a
BYU
3.
Relay Team
3:50.25a
Iowa
4.
Relay Team
3:51.39a
Wisconsin
5.
Relay Team
3:52.18a
Minnesota
6.
Relay Team
3:53.53a
Kansas
7.
Relay Team
3:53.86a
Tulsa
Relay Team
DNF
BYU
Relay Team
DNF
Iowa
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Micaela Hazlewood
16.07m
PR
Purdue
2.
Fr
Sophia Rivera
15.62m
Wisconsin
3.
Fr
Molly Leppelmeier
15.45m
PR
Purdue
4.
Jr
Banke Oginni
15.42m
Wisconsin
5.
Fr
Essence Henderson
13.98m
Iowa State
6.
Sr
Kassie Nagel
13.92m
BYU
7.
Fr
Keiara Williams
13.25m
Iowa State
8.
So
Sierra Freeland
12.94m
BYU
9.
Sr
Teri Huslig
9.29m
PR
Kansas
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Heta Tuuri
1.79m
SR
Minnesota
1.
Jr
Taylor Wiebke
1.79m
SR
Minnesota
3.
Jr
Emma Haugen
1.79m
PR
Wisconsin
4.
So
Gillian Urycki
1.74m
PR
Iowa
5.
So
Aubrianna Lantrip
1.74m
PR
Iowa
6.
Fr
Lara Omerzu
1.74m
Nebraska
7.
Sr
Reka Czuth
1.69m
Nebraska
8.
Jr
Isabella Weekly
1.64m
Wisconsin
9.
Fr
Ololade Ayoola
1.64m
Illinois
10.
So
Sydney Collins
1.59m
SR
Iowa
11.
So
Kelli DeGeorge
1.59m
Iowa
12.
Sr
Teri Huslig
1.59m
PR
Kansas
13.
Fr
Lauren Petrie
1.54m
Wisconsin
13.
Fr
Brooke Blazei
1.54m
Wisconsin
15.
So
Christina MacNab
1.54m
Iowa
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Taylor Amann
4.20m
Wisconsin
2.
Sr
Karlie Place
3.95m
Minnesota
3.
So
Lexi Kiefer
3.95m
PR
Minnesota
4.
Sr
Sara McKeeman
3.95m
Illinois
5.
Sr
Jane McCurry
3.80m
Wisconsin
6.
So
Chisom Nwoko
3.80m
Illinois
7.
So
Rayce Albino
3.65m
Wisconsin
8.
Jr
Amy Smith
3.50m
Iowa
9.
Jr
Claire Buck
3.50m
Wisconsin
10.
Fr
Kristin Slaughter
3.35m
Illinois
So
Carolyn Nye
NH
Illinois
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jhoanmy Luque
6.33m
SR
Iowa State
2.
Jr
Sade Hargrove
5.74m
PR
Illinois
3.
Sr
Janile Rogers
5.69m
SR
Illinois
4.
Jr
Briana Driver
5.64m
Illinois
5.
Fr
Emma Fitzgerald
5.61m
PR
Wisconsin
6.
Fr
Jalaiya Bartley
5.60m
Iowa State
7.
So
Mary Bartelson
5.53m
SR
Wisconsin
8.
Fr
Emily Coghill
5.19m
Iowa State
9.
Jr
Emma Whigham
5.16m
SR
Iowa State
10.
Sr
Tasha Frazier
4.95m
Iowa State
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jhoanmy Luque
13.41m
SR
Iowa State
2.
So
Chinne Okoronkwo
12.53m
SR
Wisconsin
3.
Fr
Jalaiya Bartley
11.72m
PR
Iowa State
4.
Jr
Shalei Matthews
11.38m
Kansas
5.
So
Allison Wahrman
11.33m
Iowa
6.
Sr
Taryn Tempel
11.32m
Kansas
7.
Fr
Tarynn Mays
11.26m
Illinois
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Banke Oginni
20.76m
Wisconsin
2.
Jr
Sarah Loesch
20.61m
Purdue
3.
Sr
Micaela Hazlewood
19.14m
PR
Purdue
4.
So
Haley Showalter
18.88m
Wisconsin
5.
Sr
Christabel Okeke
18.70m
Iowa State
6.
Sr
Siale Vaitohi
17.45m
PR
BYU
7.
Fr
Molly Leppelmeier
16.81m
Purdue
8.
Sr
Tessa Krempel
16.66m
Iowa State
9.
So
Sierra Freeland
15.32m
BYU
10.
So
Megan Wiese
14.40m
PR
Iowa State
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#cyclone-classic
#iowa-state-classic
More news
Dillon Maggard Has Come A Long Way at Utah State
0 shares:
Iowa State Indoor Classic
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#cyclone-classic
#iowa-state-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!